Europe Immigration

europe

Europe Business Visa: Europe provides many opportunities for entrepreneurs and investors with benefits like low tax rates, free trade within the European Union and an option to become a permanent resident within a short time span. Various countries in Europe have their own visa and immigration programs for entrepreneurs of foreign origin. While some immigration programs get a single permanent residency for resettlement, others offer time limited visas for study, work or travel. Applying for and obtaining an investor visa for Europe with WWICS’s expert immigration services is easy and convenient.

Features of a European Visa:

  • Chance of becoming a permanent resident in under 3 months
  • Visiting requirements vary from country to country
  • No specific language requirements
  • Current nationality can be maintained
  • Free trade within the EU and Low tax rates
  • No restrictions on living, working and studying in Europe
  • Own land in an EU member state

Visa for Europe :

lativia

Latvia Immigration

Immigration to Latvia can be applied for under the Latvia Investor Program which includes issuing of ..

hungry

Hungary Immigration

For Hungary immigration, one needs to make an investment of a minimum of €300,000 in the Hungarian Government Bonds.

508c3639d2bf3e9c06686faa775feabb

Cyprus Immigration

Under the Cyprus Immigration, the applicant must make a direct investment in the purchase of Property ..

Cyprus Citizenship by Investment Program

Note : Only for Outside India.

In addition to making an investment, the applicant must:

  • have a valid passport
  • provide proof of source and origin of the declared funds for investment
  • have no criminal history
  • not be on the list of persons whose property is ordered to be frozen within the boundaries of the EU

Investor options

1. Direct investment

Applicant must make a direct investment of at least €5 million in the purchase of one of the below:

  • Property
  • Businesses or companies
  • Financial assets
  • Maintain ownership of assets for a period of 3 years

2. Bank Deposit

Have a fixed term deposit of at least €5 million for at least 3 years in a bank in Cyprus

3. Collective Investment programs of at least €2.5 million each i.e. the applicant must hold a permanent privately-owned residence in Cyprus, with the purchase price being at least €500,000 plus applicable VAT and should choose one of the prescribed investment options and maintain it for the required duration.

One can apply for immigration to Latvia under the Latvia Investor Program. A Temporary Residence Permit (TRP) is given to the foreign investor on depositing money in a Latvian Bank, or for an investment in real estate or a new business.

BANK DEPOSIT CATEGORY:
  • Min. Net worth = USD 300,000
  • Min. Investment = USD 130,000
  • Education = 12th
  • Age = 21 to 60 Years
  • Experience = 2 Years Minimum
  • Time Duration = Max 6-8 Months
REAL ESTATE CATEGORY:
  • Min. Net worth =USD 500,000
  • Min. Investment =USD 390,000.
  • Education = 12th
  • Age = 21 to 60 Years
  • Experience = 2 Years Minimum
  • Time Duration = Max 6-8 Months

Hungary Resettlement

Hungary is a member of the European Union and hence, lies in the Schengen visa zone. Hungary is situated at the heart of Europe, having a wealth of culture and history. It offers high standards of living and quality facilities to all its citizens. The cost of living in general and amenities like real estate, public transportation, utilities, private clinics and schools in Hungary is comparatively lower to other European countries.

For immigration to the European country of Hungary, a non-European Union citizen must apply under the Hungary Investor Bond Program. The Hungarian Investment Immigration Program provides an opportunity for third country nationals to acquire permanent residence in Hungary through investing in the Hungarian Government Bonds issued by the Government Debt Management Agency. The following procedure must be followed for application to the program:

    • Investing in Hungarian Government Bonds

Applicants must first subscribe to the Fund’s shares, which provide a lock-up period of minimum five years. Initially, the minimum investment required to be made by each subscriber is € 300,000. These shares are redeemable at 100% value prior to the lock-up period.

    • Acquiring a Residence Permit

Individuals who invest in the program and their immediate family members are eligible for a temporary residence permit procedure.The family members entitled to fast-track residence permit includes yourspouseand children up to 18 years old.

    • Permanent Residence (settlement) Permit

After six months ofgetting the temporary resident permit, the participants are entitled to apply for permanent residence or a settlement permit. Successful applicants who already have the permanent resident status would hold such status even after the redemption of their shares in the Fund without the need to subscribe to the Fund’s shares again.

Benefits of the Hungarian permanent residency Program:

There are many benefits of holding a permanent residency in Hungary:

  • Single application process for the main applicant as well as their qualifying family members
  • Fast application process for permanent residency
  • Option to apply for permanent residency just six months after receiving TR cards
  • Automatic inclusion of dependents under 18 years of age

Documentation for Application to the Hungarian permanent residency Program:

The following list of documents is needed to be submitted at the time of application to the Hungarian Immigration Program:

  • Duly filled application form and properly signed
  • Cover letter explaining the purpose of visit
  • Recent passport size photograph attached to the form
  • Copies of previous visas those valid for at least 3 months before the departure
  • Passport must contain at least two blank pages
  • A short profile of the applicant’s working place
  • Memorandum or article of association in an certified original copy
  • Invitation from the partner company in Europe, if applicable
  • Copy of the return ticket reserved for the intended travelling time
  • The travel medical insurance policy
  • Proof of financial stability
  • Current bank statement

What are the eligibility requirements for the Hungary Investor Bond Program?

The Hungary Investor Residency Bond Program does not have any set of pre-determined criteria for applicants. However, the administration officers have the right to call the applicant for an interview meeting at any time.

Are there any additional documents I may have to submit?

In case of a family member, the application for permanent settlement permitmust be submitted along with the following documents:

  • Birth certificate
  • Marriage certificate, if the applicant is married and it was not submitted during the procedure for issuing a temporary residence permit
  • legally binding authorial decision on marriage dissolution
  • An official document according to the personal right of the minor child about the fact that there is no legal obstacle to the permanent residence of the minor third country national
  • Deed proving his/her housing in Hungary
  • Receiving declaration of the supporter (investor) certifying living
  • Deed proving the entitlement for full health care benefit in Hungary
  • Certification of clean criminal record issued by the authorities of the country of permanent residence prior to the entry of Hungary, which is not older than six months.

How long does it take for a Residency Permitapplication to process?

The competent regional directorate makes the decision about the application for the issuance of ‘temporary residence permit’ at the very latest within 8 days after receiving the application. Whereas, in case of an application for ‘national permanent residence permit’it may take up to 3 months after taking over of the application.

What is the validity period of the national permanent residency permit?

The person with permanent residence status is entitled to stay in Hungary for a period of maximum five years, which can be extended by a maximum of five years case by case.

What if my residency application is rejected?

If your resident permit application is rejected, the Hungarian authorities will share with you the reason of rejection, based on which, you can appeal against the rejection.

What are the advantages of a Hungarian resident permit?

Permanent residency in Hungary offers several benefits. You will be eligible to:

  • Do business with EU countries without limitations
  • Freely travel in any member country of the Schengen visa zone in Europe, without a visa
  • Take up jobs or get employed
  • Take along your spouse and children
  • No minimum qualification or language skills required
  • Affordable living costs compared, much lower than other EU countries
  • No point based immigration system
  • No business experience required

What are the advantages of a Hungarian resident permit?How do I apply for a visa for my family members to take them to Hungary with me?

If you have a valid resident permit and proof of sufficient funds to support your family, you must apply for a “dependent visa” for your spouse and children. This will take about 3-4 months to process with the Hungarian authorities.

How do I apply for a visa or a resident permit?

A resident permit can be applied for at the embassy of the country where you live. Approval at the embassy will take around 3 months. Once approved, you will be given a single entry long term “D” visa to enter Hungary, which will be valid for 30 days. Once you arrive, you have to report to the Office of Immigration in Hungary, where you will be issued a biometric resident permitvalid for 1 or 2 years (this is decided by authorities separately in each case).

What approximatelyare the livingexpenses in Hungary?

The living costs in Hungary are comparatively much lower than rest of the Europe. General, it costs around minimum€ 600 monthly, while apartment rentals start from € 500 per month, utilities not included, which come around € 100 per month.

Are there any conditions on the use of national permanent residence permit?

In possession of the national permanent residence permit, the third country nationalis entitled for a stay of three months within a period of six months in the territories of the Schengen countries.

FAQ :

Entrepreneurs or business owners of foreign origin in Europe are eligible for a number of benefits including:

  • An opportunity to become a permanent European resident within 3 months
  • A single visit in every 7 years is sufficient
  • No specific language requirements are needed to be met
  • Current nenationality can be maintained
  • Free trade and Low tax rates are offered within the EU
  • No restrictions on living, working and studying in Europe
  • Own land in an EU member state

Anyone aged between 18 to 60 years who have the required funds for investment available, can apply for a business visa for Europe. Nevertheless, they will have to fulfill the other eligibility requirements of the country too.

Each country in Europe has different eligibility criteria to apply for a business visa. Although, the basic requirements are somewhat similar for the visa application in most European countries:

  • First and foremost, the applicant must have a valid passport, with at least two blank pages.
  • A proof of source of the declared funds for investment must be flourished.
  • The applicant must not have any criminal history.
  • Applicant should not be on the list of persons whose property is ordered to be frozen within the boundaries of the EU

The processing for a business visa to Europe can vary around 15 days to 1 month.

Application for a business visa for Europe will require you to submit the following documents:

  • Duly filled and signed application form
  • Recent passport sized photograph
  • Copies of previous visas which were valid for at least 3 months prior to your departure
  • Valid Passport with at least two blank pages
  • Copy of the return ticket reservation for the intended travelling time
  • The travel medical insurance policy
  • Cover letter explaining the purpose of visit
  • Proof of financial stability
  • A profile of the applicants working place
  • Memorandum and Article of Association in original certified copy
  • Current bank statements
  • The invitation letter from the partner company in Europe (if applicable)

A Temporary Residence Permit (TRP) is given to the foreign investor as per the Latvia Investor program. The basic criteria for bank deposit category are:

  • Minimum Net worth of USD 300,000
  • Minimum Investment of USD 130,000
  • Education at least till 12th
  • Age between 21 to 60 Years
  • Experience of minimum 2 Years
  • Time Duration of Maximum 6-8 Months

A Temporary Residence Permit (TRP) is given to the foreign investor as per the Latvia Investor program. The basic criteria for real estate category are:

  • Minimum Net worth of USD 500,000
  • Minimum Investment of USD 390,000.
  • Education at least till 12th
  • Age between 21 to 60 Years
  • Experience of minimum 2 Years
  • Time Duration of Max 6-8 Months

Immigration Program for Hungary is called the Hungary Residency Bond Program which allows a foreign national to reside in Hungary. The program involves purchasing special Hungarian government bonds of at least €300,000 with a maturity period of five years, after which the original capital is returned to the investor.

There are many benefits of holding a permanent residency for resettlement in Hungary:

  • Single application process for the main applicant as well as their qualifying family members
  • Fast application process for permanent residency
  • Option to apply for permanent residency just six months after receiving TR cards
  • Automatic inclusion of dependents under 18 years of age

The Hungary Investor Residency Bond Program does not have any set of pre-determined criteria for applicants. However, the administration officers have the right to call the applicant for an interview meeting at any time.

Request a call back.
Translate »