Visa Search

114422434

Permanent Residency Visa

read more

Skilled Workers Visa

The skilled people who want to migrate have to apply for Skilled migration visa that is generally based on the skills or education background of the applicant. The visa helps to target the skilled people who want to make their career in different countries and like to make contribution in that country’s economy. To meet up for the application, the candidates undergoes certain point tests and it is important to qualify for a skilled permanent resident  policy.

The skilled people are assessed on the basis of AGE, OCCUPATION and language like ENGLISH. The applicant may also apply by giving the proof of their relative who is the native in the country, by issuing their proof ids and status. The skilled applicant also requires medicinal checks before the permanent residential visa is not approved. The skilled applicants have the legacy for permanent resident for specified no. of years and then can be a citizen of that country.

united_states_of_america_sphere_icon_64

United States

Read More
canada_sphere_icon_64

Canada

Read More
united_kingdom_sphere_icon_64

United Kingdom

Read More
australia_glossy_round_icon_64

Australia

Read More
european_union_glossy_round_icon_64

Europe

Read More
new_zealand_glossy_round_icon_64

New Zealand

Read More
114422434

Work Permit Visa

read more

Work Permit Visa

“Applicable Outside India Only”

You will normally need to be in one of the following situations to have working visa in your destination Country:

  1. Have the right to work based on Ancestry/nationality or based on having a partner from that Country.
  2. Have a valid work permit or visa that allows you to work. Normally, it would be the employer who applies for this.
  3. Have a temporary or permanent working visa that allows you to work. This is normally based on your skills, qualifications and work experience.
united_states_of_america_sphere_icon_64

United States

Read More
canada_sphere_icon_64

Canada

Read More
united_kingdom_sphere_icon_64

United Kingdom

Read More
australia_glossy_round_icon_64

Australia

Read More
european_union_glossy_round_icon_64

Europe

Read More
new_zealand_glossy_round_icon_64

New Zealand

Read More
114422434

Business Immigration Visa

read more

Business Immigration Visa

The world is evolving into a revolutionizing village and the economies are enormously progressing with the growth in international trade. The global village is growing with strength and power and so are the investments in the capital flow moving upwards. Due to decentralization of trade between so many countries, potential business demand for persons was created worldwide.

We, at WWICS provide you with Business Immigration Visa to the developed economies like US, Canada, Europe and Australia which offer you excellent opportunities. You can establish your new businesses, expand or diversify according to your choice and country selection. Every country has its own right and duties that you may have to go through before filing a business immigration visa. The various economies offer you with:

  • Positive Business climate
  • Low Unemployment rate
  • Excellent infrastructure that supports businesses
  • Competitive Corporate Taxes
  • Low cost but educated Labor Force
  • Low communication & energy cost
  • Low inflation and low interest rate
  • Quality Research and Development Infrastructure
  • Easily affordable commercial and Industrial real estate
  • Tax incentives for small businesses
  • Access to vibrant markets

Now you don’t have to worry for your immigration visa. We, at WWICS believe in fulfilling all your aspirations, and giving a direction to your dreams. If you aspire to diversify or expand your business horizon, we, at WWICS can make it happen for you. As we possess the expertise in immigration and settlement services for business ventures.

We provide you all the consultancy services in relation to business association; for a scientific, educational, professional or business convention.

114422434

Judicial Review Appeal

read more

Solutions to Issues Faced

If your case has recently been rejected on unconvincing grounds or you are facing long delays or you do not agree to the decision made on medical/criminal inadmissibility reason, most of the countries offer you the right to make an appeal with the Immigration Review Tribunals or in their Court of Law.
We have the expertise to represent your case as we have highly reputed immigration lawyers to represent your case for Judicial Reviews so that you get the justice if you are right.
Feel free to get in touch with us if you are seeking legal help for immigration problems pertaining to the Judicial Review Appeal

114422434

Green Card

read more

Green Card

The United States Employment Based (Category) 5 Program provides a special category of immigration Visa for High Net worth international investors. This Program was started with a vision of stimulating the US Economy through job creation and capital investment by foreign investors.

EB5 Green Card Requirements

To qualify for an EB5 Green Card, the candidate must have made a substantial investment in a new commercial venture in the US. This venture should be able to create on a minimum of 10 full time employment opportunities in the US within 2 years. It is not mandatory for the candidate to be actively involved in the daily management and administration of the enterprise.

  1. A minimum investment of US$500,000 in a “Targeted Employment Area”- high unemployment or rural area, creating or preserving at least 10 jobs is the requisite for getting the US Green Card.
  2. A commercial enterprise is considered to be a ‘For-Profit’ activity formed for running a lawful business, including a sole proprietorship, partnership, holding company, joint venture, corporation, business trust or other entity which may be publicly or privately owned.

US Green Card applicants will also be obliged to match up to certain health and character requirements.

EB5 Green Card Entitlements

An EB5 Green Card entitles investors, entrepreneurs and businessmen, along with their families to stay and work anywhere in the US permanently.

A Green Card holder is allowed to work in any company in the US at any level and at any length of time without a sponsor.

The Green Card allows the holder to travel outside the US and return without any restriction. The Green Card holder can sponsor relatives to get their Green Card and enjoy the same benefits and rights to live and work in the US.

After having the Green Card for 5 years, the holder can apply for US Citizenship which will give the applicant the right to vote and run for the office.

With permanent residency in the US, the applicant can avail of social benefits, including grants, taxation benefits, insurance coverage, social security benefits, retirement benefits, health benefits, etc. With a US Green Card you can also own your own house, cars, while trying for financing for these purchases. The holder can start his/ her own business in the US as well.

An EB5 Green Card is normally granted for an initial period of 2 years where the candidate will obtain a conditional US resident status. Once the condition is withdrawn, the candidate will receive a permanent US Green Card that will provide permanent residence status in the US.

US permanent residents are entitled to attend any public or private school in the US. Green card holders pay less tuition fee for University & Colleges, referred to as “in-State tuition or Resident tuition”. Because of this, savings are considerable & in most cases, they are 3 to 4 times lower than what foreigners pay.

Holders are also entitled to work in the US without a Work Visa or employment authorization document, travel outside the US, although with few limitations, sponsor close relatives for US permanent residence, and apply for US citizenship when eligible.

114422434

Get Citizenship by the way of Investment

Only for Outside India.

read more

Get Citizenship by the way of Investment

While residence is granted to investors and wealthy individuals in most countries, there are currently only a handful of countries which offer citizenship-by-investment programs that provide a direct route to citizenship based on investment. Citizenship by Investment programs offers the applicant and his family the opportunity to legally acquire a new citizenship and passport quickly and simply, without any disruptions to your life. Citizenship by investment may or may not require the applicant to reside in the country prior to naturalisation. Obligatory residence is beneficial for the country because the investor pays taxes, and also helps to improve the state’s economy by creating additional jobs, or increasing the consumption of goods. But, WWICS has sifted the best programs for you. Some of the benefits of citizenship, aside from visa-free travel, include access to markets, transportation and business facilities; a civil society with modern services and infrastructure. Citizenship by Investment waives off the normalisation period for people who make an economic contribution to the country, usually by making a donation to their government, or to invest in real estate in the country. These programs are the most fast track programs for obtaining the citizenship, and passport for life.

united_states_of_america_sphere_icon_64

United States

Read More
canada_sphere_icon_64

Canada

Read More
united_kingdom_sphere_icon_64

United Kingdom

Read More
australia_glossy_round_icon_64

Australia

Read More
european_union_glossy_round_icon_64

Europe

Read More
new_zealand_glossy_round_icon_64

New Zealand

Read More
114422434

Family Visa

read more

Family Visa

Now shifting to other countries with your family isn’t a problem. We, at WWICS, give you the privilege of hassle-free family visa services. To reconcile with your family, is a widely recognized immigration option that many of the countries provide. Taking all the circumstances in mind WWICS has configured the family visa immigration service under the umbrella of Family Class Visa services.

Family Visa provides the authority to live and migrate from one country to another with all your family members. The presence of one or more family member in a certain country enables rest of the family to immigrate to that country as well. The family reunification provisions at WWICS are made to respect the right of a family to live together. The family visa service takes care of all the laws of immigration.

Spousal immigration is another option of family reunification or immigration via marriage, where one spouse immigrates to the country of the other spouse. We help you reunite with your family and loved ones to join your relatives abroad. If your relatives hold a Permanent Residency or Citizenship status, all you need is a sponsorship letter from your relative / blood relative to file the application besides other requirements to be met. Thereby, the sponsorship letter helps in the execution of the family immigration process easily.

114422434

Visitor Visa

read more

Visitor Visa

Be it any occasion, traveling abroad has always been interesting. If you are planning to travel across the world, all you require is a Visitor Visa or Temporary Resident Permit (TRP). But not every global solution provider gives you the easy concept of traveling abroad.

Many in procedure to get the visa formalities done shall call you to the embassy premises (of the country you want to travel) for an interview. There are possibilities that even after a long process, you may have to convince the visa officer about the reason of your visit to the native country and the authentication of the fact that you will return within the allotted time period.

But WWICS provides you with easy and comprehensible Visitor visa application process. Where you are not at all pressurized by lunatic Q/A’s thrown by visa officer. You are just required to clear the medical examination for your entry in that country. That is done to ensure that you are not suffering from any serious medical problem or any threatening ailment which may endanger their people.

Thereby, the concoct time taken for Visitor Visa is very less as compared to other category visas at WWICS. The option like single entry, multiple entry or transit visa entry can be applicable to you. We, at WWICS, have transformed the complicated visitor visa process into simple and a comprehensible one. Our trained staff shall file a fool-proof application for you so that you don’t have to face exclusions. And the applicants can travel all over the globe in ease.

114422434

Student Visa

read more

Student Visa

With worldwide integration, Education sector has always been the one domain which captured a big amount of population across the world. In today’s time studying abroad isn’t a new term. Educational excellence, high rate of employment and tremendous income potential with exquisite work environment attracts students all over the globe. But selecting and ensuring to follow the right career has become difficult in the changing times.

Career planning unquestionably requires an expert’s guidance in terms of gaining insight to the educational opportunities that are available worldwide. The students looking forward to start their educational tour overseas and planning to put their careers on a fast track; WWICS is of the leading global resettlement solution provider that helps you in hassle-free student visa services.

At WWICS, we provide you with an immense range of special, high quality of educational universities/colleges all over the globe and great opportunities of professional career. The multifarious career opportunities offered by various countries, attract students from different countries of the world to study and settle there.

We guide you with a hassle-free process that helps you selecting, applying and procuring admission to foreign Colleges / Universities. Moreover, association with pre-requisites of admission process and other formalities is the most important concern at our point. With an extensive association with the reputed Universities and Educational Institutions abroad, we at WWICS, are well equipped to help you while selecting the most appropriate educational option and the preferred country.

We aim to be one-stop education center for students applying to the most suitable Educational Institutes across the globe which would best match their aspirations, academic profile, study goals, financial situations and life-style.

We mover the endeavors to countries like: Australia, Canada, Germany, Ireland, New Zealand, Switzerland, USA, Poland, Netherlands, Denmark, Switzerland, Malaysia and UK etc. and further help you to settle down after the successful completion of your studies.

Request a call back.
Translate »